senior outdoor 2020

800 Metres men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 1:55.00

Rank Mark Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:45.38 Peter BOL 22 FEB 1994 AUS AUS 1f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1162
2 1:45.40 Joseph DENG 07 JUL 1998 AUS AUS 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1161
3 1:46.18 Balázs VINDICS 28 MAR 1994 HUN HUN 1f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1138
4 1:46.23 Tshepo TSHITE 05 JAN 1997 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1136
5 1:46.44 Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN 19 SEP 2000 NOR NOR 1f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1130
6 1:46.52 Mason COHEN 19 SEP 1996 AUS AUS 3f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1128
7 1:46.59 Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI 20 JAN 1993 RSA RSA 1 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 10 MAR 2020 1125
8 1:46.64 Dylan STENSON 30 SEP 1988 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1124
9 1:46.74 Filip INGEBRIGTSEN 20 APR 1993 NOR NOR 2f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1121
10 1:47.27 Krzysztof RÓŻNICKI 29 AUG 2003 POL POL 1f1 Forest Stadium, Sopot (POL) 03 JUL 2020 1105
11 1:47.42 Jack LUNN 16 OCT 2001 AUS AUS 3f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1101
11 1:47.42 Matthew SCOTT 02 MAY 1997 AUS AUS 4f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1101
13 1:47.73 Jeffrey RISELEY 11 NOV 1986 AUS AUS 6f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1092
14 1:47.85 Edmund DU PLESSIS 05 APR 2002 RSA RSA 1 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1088
15 1:47.98 Tamás KAZI 16 MAY 1985 HUN HUN 2f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1084
16 1:48.13 Allon Tatsunami CLAY 25 MAR 2002 JPN JPN 7f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1080
16 1:48.13 Darren STEVENS 12 AUG 1996 RSA RSA 3 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1080
18 1:48.19 Semere MEDHANIE ERI ERI 1 Asmara (ERI) 21 FEB 2020 1078
19 1:48.20 Christopher SWART 19 APR 2000 RSA RSA 4 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1078
20 1:48.21 Catalin TECUCEANU 09 SEP 1999 ROU ROU 1f3 Piazzale Adolfo Consolini, Vittorio Veneto (ITA) 04 JUL 2020 1078
21 1:48.23 Joao BUSSOTTI NEVES 10 MAY 1993 ITA ITA 2f3 Piazzale Adolfo Consolini, Vittorio Veneto (ITA) 04 JUL 2020 1077
22 1:48.25 Baptiste MISCHLER 23 NOV 1997 FRA FRA 1f1 Allmend, Meilen (SUI) 20 JUN 2020 1076
23 1:48.26 John LESTER USA USA 1f6 Poston Butte HS, Phoenix, AZ (USA) 13 JUN 2020 1076
24 1:48.27 Stefano MIGLIORATI 08 DEC 1994 ITA ITA 3f3 Piazzale Adolfo Consolini, Vittorio Veneto (ITA) 04 JUL 2020 1076
25 1:48.29 Tshegofatso NWAGU 01 SEP 2001 RSA RSA 2 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1075
26 1:48.42 Filip SASÍNEK 08 JAN 1996 CZE CZE 1 Městský stadion, Znojmo (CZE) 28 JUN 2020 1071
26 1:48.42 Kristian Uldbjerg HANSEN 15 AUG 1996 DEN DEN 3f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1071
28 1:48.46 Jorge Arturo MONTES 12 MAY 1997 MEX MEX 1 Estadio Héroes de Nacozari, Hermosillo (MEX) 31 JAN 2020 1070
28 1:48.46 Jurgen WIELART 17 JAN 1992 NED NED 1 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1070
30 1:48.50 Cruz CULPEPPER 10 APR 2002 USA USA 2f6 Poston Butte HS, Phoenix, AZ (USA) 13 JUN 2020 1069
31 1:48.52 Julio DIAZ 02 SEP 2000 MEX MEX 2 Estadio Héroes de Nacozari, Hermosillo (MEX) 31 JAN 2020 1069
31 1:48.52 Jordan WILLIAMSZ 21 AUG 1992 AUS AUS 1f2 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 06 FEB 2020 1069
33 1:48.55 Craig ENGELS 01 MAY 1994 USA USA 1 Jesuit High School Track, Portland, OR (USA) 03 JUL 2020 1068
34 1:48.57 Matheus Americo MEDEIROS PESSOA 09 APR 1996 BRA BRA 1 National Training Centre, Bragança Paulista (BRA) 14 MAR 2020 1067
35 1:48.61 Thiago ANDRÉ 04 AUG 1995 BRA BRA 1 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 1066
36 1:48.69 Luke YOUNG 23 NOV 2001 AUS AUS 2f2 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 06 FEB 2020 1064
37 1:48.72 Didrik WARLO 12 JAN 1999 NOR NOR 4f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1063
38 1:48.74 Elvis MOKHONWANA RSA RSA 1f3 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 1062
39 1:48.80 Daniel YAFIET ERI ERI 2 Asmara (ERI) 21 FEB 2020 1060
40 1:48.82 Sigurd TVEIT 16 MAR 2000 NOR NOR 5f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1060
41 1:48.83 Simone BARONTINI 05 JAN 1999 ITA ITA 1f1 Stadio Comunale, Bellinzona (SUI) 01 JUL 2020 1060
42 1:48.86 Harry MAY 06 SEP 1992 AUS AUS 9f1 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1059
43 1:48.91 Isaac HOCKEY 22 AUG 1997 AUS AUS 1f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 23 JAN 2020 1057
44 1:48.96 Eduardo RIBEIRO 09 JAN 2001 BRA BRA 2 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 07 MAR 2020 1056
45 1:49.01 Keletso NOTHONON RSA RSA 1 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 08 FEB 2020 1054
46 1:49.07 Stephen KNUCKEY 03 NOV 1994 AUS AUS 3f1 Rawlinson Track – Melbourne Uni, Melbourne (AUS) 18 FEB 2020 1053
47 1:49.08 Bram BUIGEL 12 MAY 1995 NED NED 2 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1052
48 1:49.12 Carlos DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS 09 JAN 1990 BRA BRA 1 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 29 FEB 2020 1051
48 1:49.12 Noah BALTUS 03 FEB 2002 NED NED 3 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1051
50 1:49.16 Joonas RINNE 20 MAY 1995 FIN FIN 1 Leppävaaran Stadion, Espoo (FIN) 27 JUN 2020 1050
51 1:49.27 Ryan MPHAHLELE 20 JUN 1998 RSA RSA 1f2 UJ Soweto Campus, Johannesburg (RSA) 14 MAR 2020 1047
52 1:49.28 Matthew RAMSDEN 23 JUL 1997 AUS AUS 1f1 WA Sports Centre, Perth (AUS) 07 MAR 2020 1047
52 1:49.28 Gabriele AQUARO 02 APR 1997 ITA ITA 1f3 Campo XXV Aprile, Milano (ITA) 26 JUN 2020 1047
54 1:49.40 Joakim ANDERSSON 19 OCT 1992 SWE SWE 1f1 Sollentunavallen, Sollentuna (SWE) 28 JUN 2020 1043
55 1:49.46 Kimar FARQUHARSON 20 MAY 2001 JAM JAM 1 National Stadium, Kingston (JAM) 08 FEB 2020 1041
56 1:49.48 Boitumelo MASILO 05 AUG 1995 BOT BOT 1f2 Francistown Stadion, Francistown (BOT) 15 FEB 2020 1041
57 1:49.50 Yosef GEMECHU 19 MAR 1998 AUS AUS 2f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1040
58 1:49.51 Guilherme ORENHAS 10 SEP 1998 BRA BRA 2 Centro de Atletismo Professor Oswaldo Terra, Sao Bernardo do Campo (BRA) 29 FEB 2020 1040
58 1:49.51 Tomáš VYSTRK 21 SEP 1993 CZE CZE 1 Tyršův stadion, Opava (CZE) 16 JUN 2020 1040
60 1:49.52 Juwan BLIGNAUT 12 SEP 2002 RSA RSA 3 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1040
61 1:49.71 Pedro ACUÑA 06 SEP 1994 CUB CUB 1 Estadio Panamericano, La Habana (CUB) 22 MAR 2020 1034
62 1:49.75 Tumelo MASHABA 20 FEB 1995 RSA RSA 5 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1033
63 1:49.86 James HANSEN 27 NOV 1993 AUS AUS 3f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 23 JAN 2020 1030
64 1:49.95 Sam RUSSELL 08 AUG 1995 AUS AUS 1 SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide (AUS) 11 MAR 2020 1027
65 1:50.02 Taylor JOHN 08 JUN 1997 AUS AUS 4f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1025
66 1:50.03 Henco UYS 04 JUN 1992 RSA RSA 1 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1025
67 1:50.05 Jared MICALLEF 29 MAY 1998 AUS AUS 2f2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1025
68 1:50.06 Gergő KISS 24 JUL 1995 HUN HUN 3f1 Egyetemi Stadion, Veszprém (HUN) 02 JUL 2020 1024
69 1:50.08 Berhe KIDANE 05 OCT 1999 ERI ERI 2f1 Sollentunavallen, Sollentuna (SWE) 28 JUN 2020 1024
70 1:50.09 Markus EINAN 04 FEB 1997 NOR NOR 6f10 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1023
71 1:50.11 Suleiman ABDULREZAK ERI ERI 3 Asmara (ERI) 21 FEB 2020 1023
71 1:50.11 Anton PERSSON 02 FEB 1996 SWE SWE 3f1 Sollentunavallen, Sollentuna (SWE) 28 JUN 2020 1023
73 1:50.12 Lachlan RAPER 14 AUG 1999 AUS AUS 5f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 24 JAN 2020 1023
74 1:50.13 Luke SHAW 07 DEC 2001 AUS AUS 4f1 Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill, Melbourne (AUS) 23 JAN 2020 1022
75 1:50.14 Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD 02 NOV 2001 NOR NOR 1f9 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 30 JUN 2020 1022
76 1:50.17 Guilherme KURTZ 27 AUG 1994 BRA BRA Timbó (BRA) 08 MAR 2020 1021
77 1:50.19 Adam DVOŘÁČEK 10 MAY 1986 CZE CZE 2 Městský stadion, Znojmo (CZE) 28 JUN 2020 1021
78 1:50.25 Themba MADIMA 04 APR 1989 RSA RSA 6 Bestmed Tuks Stadium, Pretoria (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1019
79 1:50.30 Ben QUINN 02 JAN 1997 AUS AUS 3f2 SOPAC, Sydney (AUS) 22 FEB 2020 1017
80 1:50.31 Adam PYKE 27 NOV 1995 AUS AUS 1f1 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 06 FEB 2020 1017
81 1:50.32 José Carlos PINTO 03 MAY 1997 POR POR 1 Estadio Universitario, Lisboa (POR) 01 JUL 2020 1017
82 1:50.34 Dillan VAN ROOYEN 23 JUN 1998 RSA RSA 2 McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA) 13 MAR 2020 1016
83 1:50.39 Jan VUKOVIČ 14 JUN 2000 SLO SLO 1f2 Atletski stadion Poljane, Maribor (SLO) 23 JUN 2020 1015
84 1:50.41 Ville LAMPINEN 12 DEC 1994 FIN FIN 2 Leppävaaran Stadion, Espoo (FIN) 27 JUN 2020 1014
85 1:50.42 Rorey HUNTER 02 FEB 1993 AUS AUS 6f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1014
86 1:50.47 Rok MARKELJ 14 APR 2000 SLO SLO 1f2 Stadion Park Šiška, Ljubljana (SLO) 05 JUL 2020 1013
87 1:50.48 Marc TORTELL 26 DEC 1997 GER GER 2f1 Allmend, Meilen (SUI) 20 JUN 2020 1012
88 1:50.50 Sebastian TORRES 06 JUN 2000 MEX MEX 2f1 Pista Chico Rivera, Monterrey (MEX) 16 FEB 2020 1012
89 1:50.53 Tobias GRØNSTAD 06 JUL 2002 NOR NOR 2f8 Bislett Stadion, Oslo (NOR) 14 JUN 2020 1011
89 1:50.53 Mikael JOHNSEN 04 FEB 1992 DEN DEN 2f1 Aalborg (DEN) 20 JUN 2020 1011
91 1:50.54 Jared WEST 14 JUL 1988 AUS AUS 7f1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 29 FEB 2020 1011
92 1:50.56 Kacper LEWALSKI 07 MAY 2003 POL POL 2f1 Forest Stadium, Sopot (POL) 03 JUL 2020 1010
93 1:50.62 Christian DAVIS 30 AUG 1999 AUS AUS 1 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2020 1008
94 1:50.67 Omar Uriel ROSALES 14 JAN 1995 MEX MEX 1 Monterrey (MEX) 15 MAR 2020 1007
95 1:50.68 Siarhei KARPAU 07 NOV 1994 BLR BLR 1f3 RTSOP, Minsk (BLR) 26 JUN 2020 1007
96 1:50.69 Ferdy AGRAMONTE DOM DOM 1 Estadio Olimpico Juan Pablo Duarte, Santo Domingo (DOM) 09 FEB 2020 1006
97 1:50.70 Jacob REED 08 MAY 1994 AUS AUS 2 Landy Field, Geelong (AUS) 27 JAN 2020 1006
98 1:50.72 Max WHITEOAK 1996 AUS AUS 1 QSAC, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 06 MAR 2020 1006
99 1:50.81 Daniel KOTYZA 05 OCT 2000 CZE CZE 3 Městský stadion, Znojmo (CZE) 28 JUN 2020 1003
99 1:50.81 Joeri SLAGTER 28 JUL 1995 NED NED 4 Sportcentrum Papendal, Arnhem (NED) 04 JUL 2020 1003